Español(Spanish Formal International)English (United Kingdom)

Thesis in Process: Active Students


Master of Science | Doctor of Science


Doctor of Science in Use, Management, and Conservation of Natural Resources

  Student Field Directors
1 ABASOLO PACHECO, FERNANDO AQUACULTURE SAUCEDO LASTRA,  PEDRO ENRIQUE / CAMPA CORDOVA, ANGEL ISIDRO
2 AGUILERA MARIN, NARCISO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR, BERNARDO
3 AGUILERA MILLER, EDUARDO FELIPE ECOLOGY ALVAREZ CASTAÑEDA,  SERGIO TICUL
4 ALVAREZ MORALES, YARELIS SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE TROYO DIEGUEZ,  ENRIQUE
5 ALVAREZ SANCHEZ, ANA RUTH BIOTECHNOLOGY MEJÍA RUIZ, CLAUDIO HUMBERTO
6 ALVAREZ TELLO, FRANCISCO JAVIER MARINE BIOLOGY LOPEZ MARTINEZ,  JUANA
7 ARAIZA LIZARDE, NIDIA SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ALCARAZ MELENDEZ, LILIA / ANGULO  ESCALANTE, MIGUEL ANGEL
8 ARMENDARIZ VILLEGAS, ELISA JEANNEHT MARINE BIOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO / SALINAS ZAVALA, CESAR AUGUSTO
9 ARZETA PINO, LILIAN AQUACULTURE VÁZQUEZ JUÁREZ, RICARDO
10 AYALA NIÑO, FERNANDO ECOLOGY MAYA DELGADO, YOLANDA / TROYO DIÉGUEZ, ENRIQUE
11 BATISTA SÁNCHEZ, DAULEMYS

12 BENÍTEZ HERNÁNDEZ, ASAHEL

13 BERAUD MACÍAS, VIANNEY

14 BOLAÑOS GARCÍA, RAQUEL ECOLOGY RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
15 CARVAJAL LÓPEZ, PATRICIA BIOTECHNOLOGY ROMERO VIVAS, EDUARDO / VÁZQUEZ JUÁREZ, RICARDO
16 CASTILLO CASTAÑEDA, PATRICIA CAROLINA MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVÍN, TANIA / MÉNDEZ RODRÍGUEZ, LIA CELINA
17 CORNEJO LATORRE, CRISTIAN ECOLOGY ALVAREZ CASTAÑEDA, SERGIO TICUL
18 CRUZ GARCIA, LUZ MARIA ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO / ARREOLA LIZARRAGA, JOSE ALFREDO
19 DE LEÓN GIRÓN, GONZALO ECOLOGY RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO / RUIZ CAMPOS, GORGONIO
20 DELGADO FERNÁNDEZ, MARIANA ECOLOGY PEÑA GARCILLÁN, PEDRO / EZCURRA, EXEQUIEL
21 ESCOBAR FLORES, JONATHAN GABRIEL ECOLOGY ÁLVAREZ CÁRDENAS, SERGIO / TORRES RODRÍGUEZ, JORGE
22 ESQUIVEL BOBADILLA, SARAI ECOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER / RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
23 ESTRADA HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN GIOVANNI ECOLOGY RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA,  RICARDO
24 FERRER SANCHEZ, YARELYS ECOLOGY RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA,  RICARDO
25 GALINDO TORRES, PAVEL EDUARDO

26 GARCÍA MORALES, GISELA ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, JOSÉ ALFREDO / ORTEGA RUBIO, ALFREDO
27 GONZALEZ ABRAHAM, CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO / EZCURRA , EXEQUIEL
28 GONZÁLEZ PERALTA, ADRIÁN ECOLOGY MUHLIA MELO, ARTURO
29 GONZALEZ RUBIO SANVICENTE, CRISTINA ECOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER / RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
30 GONZÁLEZ VALDOVINOS, MARCELA ISABEL

31 GRANADOS AMORES, ANDRÉS AQUACULTURE SAUCEDO LASTRA, PEDRO E. / CAMPA CÓRDOVA, ÁNGEL I.
32 GUTIERREZ FLORES, CARINA ECOLOGY LEON DE LA LUZ,  JOSE LUIS / GARCIA DE LEON , FRANCISCO JAVIER
33 GUZMAN CASTELLANOS, ANA BRICIA MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ,  EDUARDO FRANCISCO / MORALES BOJORQUEZ, ENRIQUE
34 HERNANDEZ ALMARAZ, PABLO MARINE BIOLOGY SERVIERE ZARAGOZA,  ELISA / MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, LIA CELINA
35 IBARRA GARCÍA, LAURA ELIZABETH

36 JUAREZ CHAVEZ, FABIOLA IVETTE ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, ALFREDO
37 KLIMOVA, ANASTASIA ECOLOGY RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
38 LAGUNES DIAZ, ELIO GUARIONEX ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO
39 LOPEZ CRUZ, ROBERTO ISAAC MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVIN,  TANIA
40 LÓPEZ CUADROS, ITZIA

41 LUCERO VEGA, GREGORIO

42 MANJARREZ BRINGAS, NAHIELI ECOLOGY CASTELLANOS VERA, ARADIT
43 MARÍN ENRÍQUEZ, EMIGDIO MARINE BIOLOGY MUHLIA MELO, ARTURO
44 MAYA MORALES, JULIETA ECOLOGY JIMENEZ JIMENEZ,  MARIA LUISA
45 MAYTORENA VERDUGO, CLAUDIA IVETTE BIOTECHNOLOGY GARCÍA CARREÑO, FERNANDO LUIS
46 MEDINA CÓRDOVA, NOÉ DE JESÚS BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD / LÓPEZ AGUILAR, RAÚL
47 MEDINA FÉLIX, DIANA

48 MÉNDEZ MARTÍNEZ, YUNIEL AQUACULTURE CORTÉS JACINTO, EDILMAR
49 MEZA MÁRQUEZ, BEATRIZ

50 MORELOS CASTRO, ROSA MARIA AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES,  ANA MARIA / GARCIA GASCA, SILVIA ALEJANDRA
51 MORENO FIGUEROA, LUIS DANIEL AQUACULTURE VILLARREAL COLMENARES, HUMBERTO
52 MUÑOZ ARROYO, SAYURI MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PÁEZ, EDUARDO F.
53 OCHOA GÓMEZ, JONATHAN GIOVANNI

54 OJEDA SILVERA, CARLOS MICHEL SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR,  BERNARDO / NIETO GARIBAY, ALEJANDRA
55 ORTIZ ALCARAZ, ADALBERTO ANTONIO ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO
56 PADILLA SERRATO, JESUS GUADALUPE MARINE BIOLOGY LOPEZ MARTINEZ,  JUANA / RODRIGUEZ ROMERO, JESUS
57 PALACIOS LOPEZ, OSKAR ALEJANDRO BIOTECHNOLOGY BASHAN ,  YOAV / GONZALEZ  GONZALEZ, LUZ ESTELA
58 PARRILLA TAYLOR, DELIA PATRICIA AQUACULTURE VÁZQUEZ JUÁREZ, RICARDO
59 PAZ GARCIA, DAVID ARTURO MARINE BIOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER / BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
60 PERALTA GARCIA, ANNY ECOLOGY GALINA TESSARO, PATRICIA
61 PÉREZ ROSALES, ELVIA SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ALCARAZ MELENDEZ, LILIA / PUENTE, MARIA ESTHER
62 PÍO LEÓN, JUAN FERNANDO ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO, ALFREDO
63 RODRÍGUEZ FÉLIX, DEMETRIO MARINE BIOLOGY ARAGON NORIEGA, EUGENIO ALBERTO
64 ROJAS ARZALUZ, MARIO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE / GÓMEZ ANDURO, GRACIA ALICIA
65 ROMERO BASTIDAS, MIRELLA SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE HOLGUÍN PEÑA, RAMON JAIME
66 ROSENDO VILLALOBOS, ARIANNA SCARLETT MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVÍN, TANIA
67 RUIZ RUIZ, THELMA MICHELLE ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, JOSÉ ALFREDO / MORQUECHO ESCAMILLA, MARÍA DE LOURDES
68 SANCHEZ ORTIZ, ANA CLAUDIA AQUACULTURE CAMPA CORDOVA,  ANGEL ISIDRO / MAZON SUASTEGUI, JOSE MANUEL
69 SÁNCHEZ RODRÍGUEZ, ALEXANDRA

70 SANDOVAL CONTRERAS, TERESA DE JESUS BIOTECHNOLOGY ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE DE JESÚS
71 SANDOVAL GUERRA, MILTON ABEL

72 SOLIS LUCERO, MERCEDES GORETTE BIOTECHNOLOGY ASCENCIO  VALLE,  FELIPE DE JESUS / MANOUTCHARIAN  KAREN
73 SOTO LANDEROS, FEDERICO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ALCARAZ MELENDEZ, LILIA / ANGULO  ESCALANTE, MIGUEL ANGEL
74 SPANOPOULOS ZARCO, MILTON ALEJANDRO AQUACULTURE ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE / MALDONADO GARCÍA, MINERVA C.
75 TELES, ANDRESSA

76 TENORIO RODRÍGUEZ, PAOLA ALEJANDRA BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD / CAMPA CÓRDOVA, ÁNGEL I.
77 TOVAR ZAMORA, IVONNE ECOLOGY SERVIN VILLEGAS,  ROSALIA
78 TOYES VARGAS, EDUARDO ALBERTO AQUACULTURE PALACIOS MECHETNOV, ELENA / CIVERA  CERECEDO, ROBERTO
79 TRASVIÑA MORENO, ANA GABRIELA AQUACULTURE PÉREZ URBIOLA, JUAN CARLOS / ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE
80 ULATE NARANJO, KAROL MARINE BIOLOGY HUATO SOBERANIS,  LEONARDO / SANCHEZ ORTIZ, CARLOS ARMANDO
81 VARGAS GONZÁLEZ, HÉCTOR HUGO ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, ALFREDO / MÉNDEZ RODRÍGUEZ, LIA C.
82 VEGA CAMARENA, JOSÉ PABLO ECOLOGY BRITO CASTILLO, LUIS
83 VEGA GARCIA, PABLO DAVID MARINE BIOLOGY LLUCH COTA,  SALVADOR EMILIO
84 VELEZ ALAVEZ, MARCELA MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVIN,  TANIA
85 VENTURA LOPEZ, CLAUDIA AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES,  ANA MARIA / ARCOS ORTEGA, GUADALUPE FABIOLA
86 VILLARRUEL SAHAGUN, LEOPOLDO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE TROYO DIEGUEZ,  ENRIQUE
87 ZAMORA MÉNDEZ, SAÚL AQUACULTURE RACOTTA DIMITROV,  ILIE
88 ZEPEDA BENITEZ, VIRIDIANA YALITZIN MARINE BIOLOGY MORALES BOJORQUEZ,  ENRIQUE / LOPEZ MARTINEZ, JUANA

 

Master of Science in Use, Management, and Conservation of Natural Resources

  Student Field Directors
1 ADAMS ARTECHE, PAULINA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS GONZALEZ DE BASHAN,  LUZ ESTELA
2 ANGULO VILLAVICENCIO, MIRIAM GORETTY AQUACULTURE ASCENCIO  VALLE,  FELIPE DE JESUS
3 BAJECA SERRANO, EDITH SORAYA MARINE BIOLOGY ARAGÓN NORIEGA, EUGENIO ALBERTO
4 BARRERA GARCÍA, MARTHA GUADALUPE AQUACULTURE ARCOS ORTEGA, GUADALUPE FABIOLA
5 BENAVIDES RIOS, EVA CONSUELO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
6 BUCHOUL POIRAUD, ALEXIA PAULETTE MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
7 BURGOIN COTA, MARCELO BIOTECHNOLOGY TOVAR RAMIREZ,  DARIEL
8 CAB SULUB, LANDY LETICIA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
9 CALDERÓN LIÉVANOS, SAMUEL ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS SICARD GONZALEZ, MARÍA TERESA
10 CAMACHO PACHECO, ALICIA VERÓNICA MARINE BIOLOGY ARAGÓN NORIEGA, EUGENIO ALBERTO
11 CARLOS GARCÍA, PERLA BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
12 CARMAGO PÉREZ, ALEJANDRO ISAAC [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
13 CASANOVA VALERO, ALESSANDRA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
14 CHÁVEZ INFANTE, LUIS AARÓN BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
15 DEL ÁGUILA VARGAS, ADRIANA CITLALI [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
16 DEL CASTILLO VELASCO MARTÍNEZ, IRIS AURORA MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVIN,  TANIA
17 ENRÍQUEZ ESPINOZA, ERICK EFRÉN ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS BRITO CASTILLO,  LUIS
18 ESQUIVEL BOBADILLA, ABRAHAM [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
19 FÉLIX CASTRO, MÓNICA BETTINA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
20 FIMBRES ACEDO, YENITZE ELIZABETH MARINE BIOLOGY MAGALLON BARAJAS, FRANCISCO
21 FUENTE GÓMEZ, MAYRA GUADALUPE AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES, ANA MARÍA
22 GALAVIZ BUSTAMENTE, MARÍA CRISTINA BIOTECHNOLOGY BASHAN, YOAV
23 GALICIA GUEVARA, RICARDO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
24 GALLUT RUBIO, PRISCILA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
25 GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ, DIANA EDISA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS BASHAN, YOAV
26 GARZA AVELAR, HÉCTOR DANIEL MARINE BIOLOGY GÓMEZ ANDURO, GRACIA ALICIA
27 GAXIOLA MORALES, MAYRA GUADALUPE ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS BRITO CASTILLO,  LUIS
28 GETINO MAMET, LEANDRO NICOLÁS MARINE BIOLOGY GARCÍA DE LEÓN, FRANCISCO JAVIER
29 GOMIS COVOS, FLORENT JACQUES FRANCOIS ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ALVAREZ CÁRDENAS, SERGIO
30 GONZÁLEZ ESPINOSA, PEDRO CUAUHTÉMOC MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
31 GÜEMEZ SORHOUET, ENRIQUE EMANUEL AQUACULTURE MERCIER, LAURENCE STEPHANIE
32 GULUARTE VÉLEZ, CRYSTAL ALEJANDRE [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
33 GUTIÉRREZ PÉREZ, ERIC DANIEL [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
34 HERNÁNDEZ GURROLA, JOSÉ ANDRÉS AQUACULTURE MAGALLON BARAJAS, FRANCISCO
35 HERNÁNDEZ TLAPALE, CRISTINA MARINE BIOLOGY MUHLIA MELO, ARTURO
36 HERNÁNDEZ URIBE, FREDY BIOTECHNOLOGY ARREDONDO VEGA, BERTHA OLIVIA
37 HIDALGO DE LA TOBA, JOSÉ ÁNGEL AQUACULTURE LLUCH COTA, DANIEL BERNARDO
38 KAO GODINEZ, ANA KARINA BIOTECHNOLOGY HERNANDEZ SAAVEDRA, NORMA YOLANDA
39 LEÓN LÓPEZ, CLAUDIA ESMERALDA MARINE BIOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, JOSÉ ALFREDO
40 LICONA JAIN, ALAN BRYAN AQUACULTURE RACOTTA DIMITROV, ILIE
41 LOBERA ÁLVAREZ, PABLO MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
42 LÓPEZ AVENDAÑO, TOMÁS ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
43 LÓPEZ CARVALLO, JESÚS ANTONIO AQUACULTURE MAZÓN SUÁSTEGUI, JOSÉ MANUEL
44 LÓPEZ FLORES, JOSÉ VÍCTOR AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES, ANA MARÍA
45 LUCERO RIVERA, YOO EDWARD AQUACULTURE TOVAR RAMIREZ,  DARIEL
46 LUQUÍN COVARRUBIAS, MARLENNE ANAID [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
47 MALDONADO ENRÍQUEZ, DANIELA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
48 MARTÍNEZ CAMACHO, RUBI ALEJANDRA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
49 MARTÍNEZ SARMIENTO, CELIA ANGÉLICA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
50 MEJÍA RUIZ, PAULINA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS GARCÍA DE LEÓN, FRANCISCO JAVIER
51 MOLINA VIRAMONTES, JUAN PABLO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
52 MORALES PEREA, DENISSE GUADALUPE ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
53 MORALES PRADO, LUIS EMETERIO ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS MURILLO AMADOR, BERNARDO
54 MURILLO HIGUERA, YLENIA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
55 NOLASCO ALZAGA, HÉCTOR RODRIGO AQUACULTURE PEREZ ENRIQUEZ,  RICARDO
56 OLGUÍN JACOBSON, CAROLINA [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
57 OROPEZA BUENO, CINTIA LUCERO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
58 PACHECO CARLÓN, NAIROBY BIOTECHNOLOGY GARCÍA CARREÑO, FERNANDO LUIS
59 PÉREZ ROJAS, CARLOS ALEJANDRO AQUACULTURE LORA VILCHIS, MARÍA CONCEPCIÓN
60 PLASCENCIA DEL VALLE, SUSANA MARINE BIOLOGY ORTEGA  RUBIO, ALFREDO
61 PONCE GONZÁLEZ, XOLOTL PALOMA AQUACULTURE HERNANDEZ SAAVEDRA, NORMA YOLANDA
62 RAMOS VEGA, ABEL ANTONIO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
63 REYES LEÓN, GERARDO SALVADOR [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
64 RODRÍGUEZ SIORDIA, IVÁN [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
65 ROMO MENDOZA, DANIEL AQUACULTURE GUERRERO TORTOLERO, DANITZIA
66 SANSORES SÁNCHEZ, RIGEL EDUARDO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
67 SARABIA TREJO, ANA DALIA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ORTEGA  RUBIO, ALFREDO
68 SERRANO SILVAS, SANTOS RENÉ BIOTECHNOLOGY ARCOS ORTEGA, GUADALUPE FABIOLA
69 SOSA SALAZAR, RAZIEL ALEJANDRO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
70 TEJAS ÁLVAREZ, HAMID ARMANDO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
71 TRUJILLO GARCÍA, EDGAR ASDRUBAL BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
72 ULAJE FERNÁNDEZ, SERGIO ALAN BIOTECHNOLOGY SICARD GONZALEZ, MARÍA TERESA
73 VALENCIA VALDEZ, HUGO ARMANDO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
74 VALERIO LANDA, SERGIO DAVID [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
75 VEGA ROMERO, DIEGO [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
76 VELÁZQUEZ LIZÁRRAGA, ADRIÁN ESTEBAN [NOT YET DEFINED] [NO DEFINIDO]
77 VERA CUEVAS, VIOLETA CASSANDRA MARINE BIOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER
78 ZEPEDA LEÓN, ALY SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR, BERNARDO

 

Written by Dirección de Estudios de Posgrado y Formación de Recursos Humanos   
Last Updated on Thursday, 11 December 2014 16:07
 
Instituto Politécnico Nacional 195, Playa Palo de Santa Rita Sur; La Paz, B.C.S. México; C.P. 23096, Tel:(52) (612) 123-8484 Fax:(52) (612) 125-3625
Política de Privacidad y Seguridad
Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noroeste, S.C.