Español(Spanish Formal International)English (United Kingdom)

Thesis in Process: Active Students


Master of Science | Doctor of Science


Doctor of Science in Use, Management, and Conservation of Natural Resources

  Student Field Directors
1 ABASOLO PACHECO, FERNANDO AQUACULTURE SAUCEDO LASTRA,  PEDRO ENRIQUE / CAMPA CORDOVA, ANGEL ISIDRO
2 AGUILERA MARIN, NARCISO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR, BERNARDO
3 AGUILERA MILLER, EDUARDO FELIPE ECOLOGY ALVAREZ CASTAÑEDA,  SERGIO TICUL
4 ALVAREZ MORALES, YARELIS SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE TROYO DIEGUEZ,  ENRIQUE
5 ALVAREZ SANCHEZ, ANA RUTH BIOTECHNOLOGY MEJÍA RUIZ, CLAUDIO HUMBERTO
6 ALVAREZ TELLO, FRANCISCO JAVIER MARINE BIOLOGY LOPEZ MARTINEZ,  JUANA
7 ARAIZA LIZARDE, NIDIA SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ALCARAZ MELENDEZ, LILIA / ANGULO  ESCALANTE, MIGUEL ANGEL
8 ARMENDARIZ VILLEGAS, ELISA JEANNEHT MARINE BIOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO / SALINAS ZAVALA, CESAR AUGUSTO
9 ARZETA PINO, LILIAN AQUACULTURE VÁZQUEZ JUÁREZ, RICARDO
10 AYALA NIÑO, FERNANDO ECOLOGY MAYA DELGADO, YOLANDA / TROYO DIÉGUEZ, ENRIQUE
11 BOLAÑOS GARCÍA, RAQUEL ECOLOGY RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
12 CARVAJAL LÓPEZ, PATRICIA BIOTECHNOLOGY ROMERO VIVAS, EDUARDO / VÁZQUEZ JUÁREZ, RICARDO
13 CASTILLO CASTAÑEDA, PATRICIA CAROLINA MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVÍN, TANIA / MÉNDEZ RODRÍGUEZ, LIA CELINA
14 CALATAYUD PAVIA, CLARA ESTÍBALIZ MARINE BIOLOGY RODRÍGUEZ ROMERO, JESÚS / GALVÁN MAGAÑA, FELIPE
15 CORNEJO LATORRE, CRISTIAN ECOLOGY ALVAREZ CASTAÑEDA, SERGIO TICUL
16 CRUZ GARCIA, LUZ MARIA ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO / ARREOLA LIZARRAGA, JOSE ALFREDO
17 DELGADO FERNÁNDEZ, MARIANA ECOLOGY PEÑA GARCILLÁN, PEDRO / EZCURRA, EXEQUIEL
18 ESCOBAR FLORES, JONATHAN GABRIEL ECOLOGY ÁLVAREZ CÁRDENAS, SERGIO / TORRES RODRÍGUEZ, JORGE
19 ESQUIVEL BOBADILLA, SARAI ECOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER / RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
20 ESTRADA HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN GIOVANNI ECOLOGY RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA,  RICARDO
21 FERRER SANCHEZ, YARELYS ECOLOGY RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA,  RICARDO
22 GARCIA HERNANDEZ, VERONICA CRISTINA MARINE BIOLOGY SERVIERE ZARAGOZA,  ELISA / REYES BONILLA, HECTOR
23 GARCÍA MORALES, GISELA ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, JOSÉ ALFREDO / ORTEGA RUBIO, ALFREDO
24 GONZALEZ ABRAHAM, CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO / EZCURRA , EXEQUIEL
25 GONZÁLEZ PERALTA, ADRIÁN ECOLOGY MUHLIA MELO, ARTURO
26 GONZALEZ RUBIO SANVICENTE, CRISTINA ECOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER / RODRIGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
27 GRANADOS AMORES, ANDRÉS AQUACULTURE SAUCEDO LASTRA, PEDRO E. / CAMPA CÓRDOVA, ÁNGEL I.
28 GUTIERREZ FLORES, CARINA ECOLOGY LEON DE LA LUZ,  JOSE LUIS / GARCIA DE LEON , FRANCISCO JAVIER
29 GUZMAN CASTELLANOS, ANA BRICIA MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ,  EDUARDO FRANCISCO / MORALES BOJORQUEZ, ENRIQUE
30 HERNANDEZ ALMARAZ, PABLO MARINE BIOLOGY SERVIERE ZARAGOZA,  ELISA / MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, LIA CELINA
31 JUAREZ CHAVEZ, FABIOLA IVETTE ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, ALFREDO
32 KLIMOVA, ANASTASIA ECOLOGY RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
33 LAGUNES DIAZ, ELIO GUARIONEX ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO
34 LOPEZ CRUZ, ROBERTO ISAAC MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVIN,  TANIA
35 MANJARREZ BRINGAS, NAHIELI ECOLOGY CASTELLANOS VERA, ARADIT
36 MARÍN ENRÍQUEZ, EMIGDIO MARINE BIOLOGY MUHLIA MELO, ARTURO
37 MAYA MORALES, JULIETA ECOLOGY JIMENEZ JIMENEZ,  MARIA LUISA
38 MAYTORENA VERDUGO, CLAUDIA IVETTE BIOTECHNOLOGY GARCÍA CARREÑO, FERNANDO LUIS
39 MEDINA CÓRDOVA, NOÉ DE JESÚS BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD / LÓPEZ AGUILAR, RAÚL
40 MÉNDEZ MARTÍNEZ, YUNIEL AQUACULTURE CORTÉS JACINTO, EDILMAR
41 MORELOS CASTRO, ROSA MARIA AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES,  ANA MARIA / GARCIA GASCA, SILVIA ALEJANDRA
42 MORENO FIGUEROA, LUIS DANIEL AQUACULTURE VILLARREAL COLMENARES, HUMBERTO
43 MUÑOZ ARROYO, SAYURI MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PÁEZ, EDUARDO F.
44 OJEDA SILVERA, CARLOS MICHEL SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR,  BERNARDO / NIETO GARIBAY, ALEJANDRA
45 ORTIZ ALCARAZ, ADALBERTO ANTONIO ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO,  ALFREDO
46 PADILLA SERRATO, JESUS GUADALUPE MARINE BIOLOGY LOPEZ MARTINEZ,  JUANA / RODRIGUEZ ROMERO, JESUS
47 PALACIOS LOPEZ, OSKAR ALEJANDRO BIOTECHNOLOGY BASHAN ,  YOAV / GONZALEZ  GONZALEZ, LUZ ESTELA
48 PARRILLA TAYLOR, DELIA PATRICIA AQUACULTURE VÁZQUEZ JUÁREZ, RICARDO
49 PAZ GARCIA, DAVID ARTURO MARINE BIOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER / BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
50 PERALTA GARCIA, ANNY ECOLOGY GALINA TESSARO, PATRICIA
51 PÉREZ ROSALES, ELVIA SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ALCARAZ MELENDEZ, LILIA
52 PÍO LEÓN, JUAN FERNANDO ECOLOGY ORTEGA RUBIO, ALFREDO
53 REYES PEREZ, JUAN JOSE SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR,  BERNARDO
54 ROJAS ARZALUZ, MARIO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE / GÓMEZ ANDURO, GRACIA ALICIA
55 ROMERO BASTIDAS, MIRELLA SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE HOLGUÍN PEÑA, RAMON JAIME
56 ROSENDO VILLALOBOS, ARIANNA SCARLETT MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVÍN, TANIA
57 RUIZ RUIZ, THELMA MICHELLE ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, JOSÉ ALFREDO / MORQUECHO ESCAMILLA, MARÍA DE LOURDES
58 SANCHEZ ORTIZ, ANA CLAUDIA AQUACULTURE CAMPA CORDOVA,  ANGEL ISIDRO / MAZON SUASTEGUI, JOSE MANUEL
59 SANDOVAL CONTRERAS, TERESA DE JESUS BIOTECHNOLOGY ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE DE JESÚS
60 SOLIS LUCERO, MERCEDES GORETTE BIOTECHNOLOGY ASCENCIO  VALLE,  FELIPE DE JESUS / MANOUTCHARIAN  KAREN
61 SORIA QUIROZ, ARMANDO GABRIEL SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE DE JESÚS / ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS E.
62 SOTO LANDEROS, FEDERICO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ALCARAZ MELENDEZ, LILIA / ANGULO  ESCALANTE, MIGUEL ANGEL
63 SPANOPOULOS ZARCO, MILTON ALEJANDRO AQUACULTURE ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE / MALDONADO GARCÍA, MINERVA C.
64 TOVAR ZAMORA, IVONNE ECOLOGY SERVIN VILLEGAS,  ROSALIA
65 TOYES VARGAS, EDUARDO ALBERTO AQUACULTURE PALACIOS MECHETNOV, ELENA / CIVERA  CERECEDO, ROBERTO
66 TRASVIÑA MORENO, ANA GABRIELA AQUACULTURE PÉREZ URBIOLA, JUAN CARLOS / ASCENCIO VALLE, FELIPE
67 ULATE NARANJO, KAROL MARINE BIOLOGY HUATO SOBERANIS,  LEONARDO / SANCHEZ ORTIZ, CARLOS ARMANDO
68 VARGAS GONZÁLEZ, HÉCTOR HUGO ECOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, ALFREDO / MÉNDEZ RODRÍGUEZ, LIA C.
69 VAZQUEZ ISLAS, GRECIA AQUACULTURE CAMPOS RAMOS,  RAFAEL / MEJIA RUIZ, CLAUDIO HUMBERTO
70 VEGA CAMARENA, JOSÉ PABLO ECOLOGY BRITO CASTILLO, LUIS
71 VEGA GARCIA, PABLO DAVID MARINE BIOLOGY LLUCH COTA,  SALVADOR EMILIO
72 VELEZ ALAVEZ, MARCELA MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVIN,  TANIA
73 VENTURA LOPEZ, CLAUDIA AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES,  ANA MARIA / ARCOS ORTEGA, GUADALUPE FABIOLA
74 VILLARRUEL SAHAGUN, LEOPOLDO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE TROYO DIEGUEZ,  ENRIQUE
75 ZAMORA MÉNDEZ, SAÚL AQUACULTURE RACOTTA DIMITROV,  ILIE
76 ZEPEDA BENITEZ, VIRIDIANA YALITZIN MARINE BIOLOGY MORALES BOJORQUEZ,  ENRIQUE / LOPEZ MARTINEZ, JUANA

 

Master of Science in Use, Management, and Conservation of Natural Resources

  Student Field Directors
1 ADAMS ARTECHE, PAULINA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS GONZALEZ DE BASHAN,  LUZ ESTELA
2 ANGULO VILLAVICENCIO, MIRIAM GORETTY AQUACULTURE ASCENCIO  VALLE,  FELIPE DE JESUS
3 BAJECA SERRANO, EDITH SORAYA MARINE BIOLOGY ARAGÓN NORIEGA, EUGENIO ALBERTO
4 BARRERA GARCÍA, MARTHA GUADALUPE AQUACULTURE ARCOS ORTEGA, GUADALUPE FABIOLA
5 BIBO VERDUGO, BETSAIDA BIOTECHNOLOGY GARCÍA CARREÑO, FERNANDO LUIS
6 BUCHOUL POIRAUD, ALEXIA PAULETTE MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
7 BURGOIN COTA, MARCELO BIOTECHNOLOGY TOVAR RAMIREZ,  DARIEL
8 CALDERÓN LIÉVANOS, SAMUEL ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS SICARD GONZALEZ, MARÍA TERESA
9 CAMACHO PACHECO, ALICIA VERÓNICA MARINE BIOLOGY ARAGÓN NORIEGA, EUGENIO ALBERTO
10 CARLOS GARCÍA, PERLA BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
11 CHÁVEZ INFANTE, LUIS AARÓN BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
12 CRUZ ANDRES, OSCAR ROBERTO ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ARNAUD  FRANCO,  GUSTAVO
13 DEL CASTILLO VELASCO MARTÍNEZ, IRIS AURORA MARINE BIOLOGY ZENTENO SAVIN,  TANIA
14 ENRÍQUEZ ESPINOZA, ERICK EFRÉN ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS BRITO CASTILLO,  LUIS
15 FIMBRES ACEDO, YENITZE ELIZABETH MARINE BIOLOGY MAGALLON BARAJAS, FRANCISCO
16 FUENTE GÓMEZ, MAYRA GUADALUPE AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES, ANA MARÍA
17 GALAVIZ BUSTAMENTE, MARÍA CRISTINA BIOTECHNOLOGY BASHAN, YOAV
18 GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ, DIANA EDISA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS BASHAN, YOAV
19 GARCIGLIA MERCADO, CAROLINA BIOTECHNOLOGY GÓMEZ ANDURO, GRACIA ALICIA
20 GARZA AVELAR, HÉCTOR DANIEL MARINE BIOLOGY GÓMEZ ANDURO, GRACIA ALICIA
21 GAXIOLA MORALES, MAYRA GUADALUPE ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS BRITO CASTILLO,  LUIS
22 GETINO MAMET, LEANDRO NICOLÁS MARINE BIOLOGY GARCÍA DE LEÓN, FRANCISCO JAVIER
23 GOMIS COVOS, FLORENT JACQUES FRANCOIS ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ALVAREZ CÁRDENAS, SERGIO
24 GONZÁLEZ ESPINOSA, PEDRO CUAUHTÉMOC MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
25 GÜEMEZ SORHOUET, ENRIQUE EMANUEL AQUACULTURE MERCIER, LAURENCE STEPHANIE
26 HERNÁNDEZ GURROLA, JOSÉ ANDRÉS AQUACULTURE MAGALLON BARAJAS, FRANCISCO
27 HERNÁNDEZ TLAPALE, CRISTINA MARINE BIOLOGY MUHLIA MELO, ARTURO
28 HERNÁNDEZ URIBE, FREDY BIOTECHNOLOGY ARREDONDO VEGA, BERTHA OLIVIA
29 HIDALGO DE LA TOBA, JOSÉ ÁNGEL AQUACULTURE LLUCH COTA, DANIEL BERNARDO
30 KAO GODINEZ, ANA KARINA BIOTECHNOLOGY HERNANDEZ SAAVEDRA, NORMA YOLANDA
31 LARRINAGA ARCE, JUAN ANGEL SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE RAMIREZ  SERRANO,  ROGELIO
32 LEÓN LÓPEZ, CLAUDIA ESMERALDA MARINE BIOLOGY ARREOLA LIZÁRRAGA, JOSÉ ALFREDO
33 LICONA JAIN, ALAN BRYAN AQUACULTURE RACOTTA DIMITROV, ILIE
34 LOBERA ÁLVAREZ, PABLO MARINE BIOLOGY BALART PAEZ, EDUARDO FRANCISCO
35 LÓPEZ AVENDAÑO, TOMÁS ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
36 LÓPEZ CARVALLO, JESÚS ANTONIO AQUACULTURE MAZÓN SUÁSTEGUI, JOSÉ MANUEL
37 LÓPEZ FLORES, JOSÉ VÍCTOR AQUACULTURE IBARRA HUMPHRIES, ANA MARÍA
38 LUCERO RIVERA, YOO EDWARD AQUACULTURE TOVAR RAMIREZ,  DARIEL
39 MARTÍNEZ SARMIENTO, CELIA ANGÉLICA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
40 MEJÍA RUIZ, PAULINA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS GARCÍA DE LEÓN, FRANCISCO JAVIER
41 MORALES PEREA, DENISSE GUADALUPE ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS RODRÍGUEZ ESTRELLA, RICARDO
42 MORALES PRADO, LUIS EMETERIO ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS MURILLO AMADOR, BERNARDO
43 NOLASCO ALZAGA, HÉCTOR RODRIGO AQUACULTURE PEREZ ENRIQUEZ,  RICARDO
44 PACHECO CARLÓN, NAIROBY BIOTECHNOLOGY GARCÍA CARREÑO, FERNANDO LUIS
45 PAZ RAYMUNDO, BIVIANA ISABEL AQUACULTURE TOVAR RAMIREZ,  DARIEL
46 PÉREZ ROJAS, CARLOS ALEJANDRO AQUACULTURE LORA VILCHIS, MARÍA CONCEPCIÓN
47 PLASCENCIA DEL VALLE, SUSANA MARINE BIOLOGY ORTEGA  RUBIO, ALFREDO
48 PONCE GONZÁLEZ, XOLOTL PALOMA AQUACULTURE HERNANDEZ SAAVEDRA, NORMA YOLANDA
49 ROMO MENDOZA, DANIEL ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS GUERRERO TORTOLERO, DANITZIA
50 ROMO QUIÑONEZ, CARLOS ROSENDO BIOTECHNOLOGY MEJIA RUIZ,  CLAUDIO HUMBERTO
51 SARABIA TREJO, ANA DALIA ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ORTEGA  RUBIO, ALFREDO
52 SEGURA TRUJILLO, CINTYA ARACELI ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ALVAREZ CASTAÑEDA, SERGIO TICUL
53 SERRANO SILVAS, SANTOS RENÉ BIOTECHNOLOGY ARCOS ORTEGA, GUADALUPE FABIOLA
54 SOSA SALAZAR, RAZIEL ALEJANDRO SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
55 TORRES GARCIA, FLOR MARLENY ECOLOGY OF DRY LANDS ARNAUD  FRANCO,  GUSTAVO
56 TRUJILLO GARCÍA, EDGAR ASDRUBAL BIOTECHNOLOGY ANGULO VALADEZ, CARLOS ELIUD
57 ULAJE FERNÁNDEZ, SERGIO ALAN BIOTECHNOLOGY SICARD GONZALEZ, MARÍA TERESA
58 VERA CUEVAS, VIOLETA CASSANDRA MARINE BIOLOGY GARCIA DE LEON ,  FRANCISCO JAVIER
59 ZEPEDA LEÓN, ALY SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE MURILLO AMADOR, BERNARDO

 

Written by Dirección de Estudios de Posgrado y Formación de Recursos Humanos   
Last Updated on Monday, 01 September 2014 12:09
 
Instituto Politécnico Nacional 195, Playa Palo de Santa Rita Sur; La Paz, B.C.S. México; C.P. 23096, Tel:(52) (612) 123-8484 Fax:(52) (612) 125-3625
Política de Privacidad y Seguridad
Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noroeste, S.C.